Wednesday, December 03, 2008

Soooo late today!

Good AFTERNOON everybody!


Yes, I am terribly late with the posting, but this had its reason. I started up the computer early this morning and suddenly my mail program would work. Annoying, but to fix. No succes, so sometimes it helps to restart the computer. So I did and then Vista was so kind to do the update, and that took time!!!!! It was busy for over an hour, and I unpatiently waiting. I decided it was better that I do something else first, so I went for the shopping for every day . And whoopeee, as I came back all was settled again. So therefor I am so late .


First I have you to show you 2 awards I received again. Yeah, it doesn;t stop!


The first one, Blog with a heart I received from two wonderful ladies, Edna from http://missednasplace.blogspot.com/ and Deltapdawn from http://scrappingtildawn.blogspot.com/. Thank you sweeties!



Rules are simple, just nominate 5 others. Here we go

Deb, http://thescrappincop.blogspot.com/
Aliya http://a-liya.blogspot.com/
Linda http://bonscrapatitdesigns.blogspot.com/
Cen aka June http://censloft.blogspot.com/
Valinda http://vjscraproom.blogspot.com/

The second, Folhas da Amizade (leaves of friendship) I received from Lynn from http://www.deviantdesigner.blogspot.com/.

Also simple rules, just nominate 5 other blogs. So here they are:
Doris http://tempusfug.blogspot.com/
Vicky http://vicki20.blogspot.com/
http://twistedscrapper.blogspot.com/
Edna http://missednasplace.blogspot.com/
Efie http://efies.blogspot.com/

Now only I have to get all these ladies the message!

I think best I can do now is just post part 2 of Knighthood and I may advance a bit on the Colour challenge kit for Magickal Scraps for December.

So no more bla, bla, bla today,

All of you have a marvellous day!


Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Download Knighthood PART 2

9 comments:

VJ's Scrap Room said...

Good Morning Kyra:)
Thank you soo much for the beautiful award! How sweet!:)I am soo honored to be getting another one from you ..my friend!
You know you are gonna need to get a trophy case to keep your awards in with the way they keep coming in to you.LOL You really do deserve them!:)Congratulations!
Thank you once again for the wonderful kits you share.I don't know how you keep up with all the things you do.I am soo far behind..I don't even see the light at the end of the tunnel any more.LOL I haven't even had time this week to work on the brag books for gifts.Maybe I can give them an IOU(I Owe You).LOL
Have a wonderful day!

Hugs,
Valinda

tempus fugit said...

JIPPIE an award! Thank you so much for this, I'm really exited!! You do such a GREAT Job with your blog and I really appreciate! Thank you!
Love and hugs,
Doris

Vicki said...

Thank you so much for the award - it's means a lot that you thought of me. Big hugs xx

Census (aka Cen aka June.S) said...

Thank you so much Kyra!!It is so lovely of you to think of me and pass this wonderful award, it is much appreciated!!
Thank you too for the gorgeous kits that you share!! Plus the fantastic freebie list....you certainly have a fantastic blog, one well worth visiting often!!

Linda Walton aka bobbysgirlforever said...

ROFL at Valinda!!! I am in the same boat me thinks but I have GOOD news Ms. Kyra and will post it soon!!!

Thank you SWEET lady for yet another award that seems VERY easy to pass on! WHOA, can you believe it, I will actually pass this one on in record time!!!

I LOVE *KNIGHTHOOD*!!! You DO come up the MOST unique collections of designs I've seen! WOO HOO!

Have a SWEET sleep my friend and may you awake refreshed and ready to take the computer by the mouse!!! LOL!

Love and hugs to you sweetheart,
Linda :)

Edna B said...

Leaves of Friendship is special. Thank you so much for this beautiful award. As for the kit, what can I say? It's just gorgeous. thank you, hugs, Edna B.

Twisted Scrapper said...

Thank you so very much for the award. You are too kind :)

Kimberly said...

Hey, Kyra, just popping in to say thanks for part 2. Congrats on the awards!

Digi Free said...

Thank you! Your blog post will be advertised on the DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking Freebie search engine today (look for timestamp: 03 Dec [LA 09:00pm] - 04 Dec [NY 12:00am, UK 05:00am, OZ 04:00pm] ).